Home
About Us
Products
Quality Control
globalization
FAQ's
Register with us
customer care
Contact Us
Our Products
Please Login to see more details
Category: LANOLIN (PHARMA GRADE)
SOLIN-I - Lanolin Anhydrous IP 2007
As per Indian Pharmacopoeia 2007....
SOLIN-B - Lanolin Anhydrous BP 1998/2000
As per British Pharmacopoeia 1998 and 2000....
SOLIN-B(P) - Lanolin Anhydrous BP 2001/2002
As per British Pharmacopoeia 2001 and 2002...
SOLIN-E - Lanolin Anhydrous EP 1997
As per European Pharmacopoeia 1997....
SOLIN-E(P) - Lanolin Anhydrous EP 2002
As per European Pharmacopoeia 2002....
SOLIN-U(P) - Lanolin Anhydrous USP XXIV/XXV/XXVI/XXVII
As per United State Pharmacopoeia XXIV/XXV/XXVI/XXVII....
SOLIN-J - Lanolin Anhydrous JP XIII
As per Japan Pharmacopoeia XIII....
SOLIN- U - Lanolin Anhydrous USP 1989
As per United State Pharmacopoeia 1989....
AQUASOLIN-I - Hydrous Lanolin IP 1996
As per Indian Pharmacopoeia 1996....
AQUASOLIN-B - Hydrous Lanolin BP 1998/2001/2002
As per British Pharmacopoeia 1998,2001 and 2002....
AQUASOLIN- E - Hydrous Lanolin EP 1997/2002
As per European Pharmacopoeia 1997 and 2002....
AQUASOLIN-J - Hydrous Lanolin JP XIII
As per Japan Pharmacopoeia XIII....
SOLIN-U(M) - Modified Lanolin USP XXIV/XXV/XXVI/XXVII
As per United State Pharmacopoeia XXIV/XXV/XXVI/XXVII....
Category: LANOLIN (NON-PHARMA COSMETIC GRADE)
SOLIN(MICRO) - Lanolin Anhydrous Micro Pure
Lanolin...
SOLINFINE - Lanolin Anhydrous Superfine
Lanolin...
SOLINFINE-DL - Lanolin Anhydrous Superfine deluxe
Lanolin...
Category: LANOLIN (INDUSTIRAL GRADE)
SOLINCOMM - Lanolin Anhydrous Commercial
Lanolin...
SOLINTECH - Lanolin Anhydrous Technical
Lanolin...
SOLINTECH - BL - Lanolin Anhydrous Technical (Bleached)
Lanolin...
FATLAN - Lanolin Fatty Acid
Lanolin...
FATLAN - BL - Lanolin Fatty Acid (Bleached)
Lanolin...
Category: LANOLIN DERIVATIVES
LINOL - Lanolin Oil
Lanolin...
LINACE - Acetylated Lanolin
Lanolin...
LINOCOL - Lanolin Alcohol
Lanolin...
ETHIOLIN-75S - Ethoxylated lanolin solid
Lanolin...
LANWAX - Lanolin Wax
Lanolin...
ISOLAN - P - Isopropyl Lanolate
Lanolin...
ETHOLIN- 75P - Ethoxylated lanolin pestiles
Lanolin...
ETHOLIN- 75F - Ethoxilated lanolin flakes
Lanolin...
ETHOLIN- 7550 - Ethoxylated lanolin 50% solution
Lanolin...
ETHOLIN-7575 - Ethoxylated lanolin 75% solution
Lanolin...
Category: PENTASOL
PENTASOL LX - Pentasol LX
Pentasol...
PENTASOL LCX - Pentasol LCX
Lanolin...
PENTASOL SCX - Pentasol SCX
Lanolin...
PENTASOL SSX - Pentasol SSX
Lanolin...
PANTASOL SX - Pantasol SX
Lanolin...
Category: ESSENTIAL OILS
Aniseed Oil - Pimpinella Anisum
Pale, clear, yellow liquid....
Basil Oil - Ocimum Basilicum
Light pale yellow to amber yellow....
Cedarwood Himalayan Oil - Cedrus Deodora
Reddish to deep reddish yellow....
Citronella Oil - Cymbopogon Winterianus
Colourless to pale yellow but turns light green on storage....
Cardamom Oil - Elettaria Caryophyllata
Colourless to pale yellow....
Clove Bud Oil - Eugenia Caryophyllata
Colourless to pale brown....
Eucalyptus oil - Eucalyptus Globulus
Colourless to yellow....
Geranium Oil - Pelargonium Graveolens
Pale yellow to pale green....
Lavender Oil - Lavendula Officinalis
Colourless to pale yellow....
Lavandin Oil - Lavandula Hybrida
Colourless to pale yellow....
Lemon Grass Oil - Cymbopogon Flexuous
Yellow to amber....
Lemon Oil - Citrus Limon
Pale yellow to greenish yellow....
Orange Oil - Citrus Aurantium
Golden yellow ....
Patchouli Oil - Pogostemon cablin
Light yellow to reddish brown....
Peppermint Oil - Mentha Piperita
Colourless or pale yellow....
Rose Mary Oil - Rosemarinus Officinalis
Pale yellow to light brown....
Spearmint Oil - Mentha Spicata
Colourless yellow or greenish yellow....
Tea Tree Oil - Melaleuca Alternifolia
Colourless....
Tulsi Oil (Holy Basil) - Ocimum Sanctum
Pale to greenish yellow....
Vetiver Oil - Vetiveria Zizanoides
Light to reddish brown, sometimes greenish....
Category: AROMATIC CHEMICALS
Citronellol - 3,7-Dimethyloct-6-en-1-ol
Colourless to pale yellow....
DHM(Di Hydro Myrcenol) - 2,6-dimethyl-7-octen-2-ol
Almost Colourless....
Indole - 2,3-benzopyrrole
White, colourless....
Geraniol - Trans-3,7-dimehtylocta-2-6-dien-1-ol
Colourless to pale yellow....
Linalool - 3,7-dimethylocta-1,6-dien-3-ol
Colourless....
Menthol - 2-iso-Propyl-5-methylcyclohexenol
Colourless....
Musk Ambrette - 4-tert-butyl-2,6-dinitro-3-methoxy toluene
Pale yellow....
Musk Xylol - 2,4,6- trinitro-5-tert-butyl-m-xylene
Pale Yellow...
Nerol - 2-cis-3,7-dimethyl-2,6-octan-1-ols
Colorless to pale yellow (max 1 on gardner scale)....
Musk Ketone - 2,6-dinitro-3,5-dimethyl-4-acetyl-tert-butyl benzene
Pale Yellow...
Rose Oxide - 2-(2-methyl-1-propenyl)-4-methyl-tetrahydropyrane
Colorless to pale yellow....
Vanillin - 4-hydroxy-3-methoxy benzaldehyde
White to creamy....
Yara yara - Beta napthyl methyl ether
White...
Musk - 50 - 1,3,4,6,7,8-hexahydro-4,6,6,7,8,8-hexamethylcyclopenta-gamma-2-benzopyran
Colourless....
Category: SHEA BUTTER
SURUWAX-C - Shea Butter Crude
Crude Shea Butter (unrefined)...
SURUWAX-R - Shea Butter Refined
Refined Shea Butter...
Copyright © 2008
suruchemical.co.in
Home
|
About Us
|
Products
|
Quality Control
|
globalization
|
FAQ's
|
Register with us
Rights Reserved.
Customer Care
|
Contact Us
|
Sitemap
|
Privacy Policy
|
Terms & Conditions
Developed by:
Affordable Web Solutions